Prime Video
Public YouTube analytics for Prime Video: subscribers, views, videos, engagement, growth, and AI-ready creator insights.
Prime Video is a Entertainment YouTube channel based in US with approximately 9.4M subscribers, 6.8B total views, and 8.9K public videos tracked by Vidanalyze.
- Subscribers
- 9.4M
- Total views
- 6.8B
- Videos
- 8.9K
- Category
- Entertainment
- Country
- US
- Engagement
- 0.1%
Channel overview
ProfileThe official YouTube page for Prime Video US. Want to watch it now? We’ve got it. This week’s newest movies, last night’s TV shows, classic favorites, and more are available to stream instantly, plus all your videos are stored in Your Video Library. Prime Video offers a variety of unique and captivating entertainment, including original series “The Boys,” “Invincible,” “Hazbin Hotel,” “The Summer I Turned Pretty,” and more.
Growth trends
HistoryTop performing videos
VideosFrequently Asked Questions
How many subscribers does Prime Video have?
Prime Video currently has approximately 9.4M subscribers based on the latest public data in Vidanalyze.
How many views does Prime Video have?
Prime Video has approximately 6.8B total YouTube views across the public channel data stored by Vidanalyze.
How many videos has Prime Video published?
Prime Video has approximately 8.9K public videos tracked in the Vidanalyze creator database.
How much does Prime Video earn?
Prime Video has an estimated monthly revenue between $16K and $120.3K. This is a public estimate, not verified earnings.
What is the most popular video from Prime Video?
The most-viewed tracked video from Prime Video is "The Rings of Power - The Creatures of Season 3 | Prime Video" with around 101.2K views.
What category is Prime Video in?
Prime Video is listed in the Entertainment category for US.